Tuesday, May 22, 2007

Design Idea

Right I've been thinking about this all night and I've come to the conclusion that I have to make a limited edition 1 of 1 Ape Vimobot, cause it would be rude not to really.

Anyways while sat at work I've boshed this out in Photoshop as a test design...



Can't decide wether to go with the full Ape face or the one with the logo... hmm anyways I'm glad I've come up with a design at least.

Benny.

2 comments:

bad_sector said...

I think I prefer the one that incorporates the logo.

Benny said...

Yeah I kinda agree, I'm also toying with the idea of making the face graphic bigger on the other one to create some sort of abstract piece. haha perhaps I should buy a few more Vimobots ;)